Search Element

Main-Container

CCHS Logo

Top Container

Breadcrumbs

Academic Honor Roll, 1st Term, 2019-2020


Academic Honor Roll, 1st Term, 2019-2020
Ms. Jeanne Burns, Assistant Principal: Academic Dean, has announced the Academic Honor Roll of Students for the 1st Quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.
 
  • High Honors: Earned by students with a weighted GPA of 4.5 or higher.
  • Honors: Earned by students with all grades of a B or higher. 

 

The Administration, Faculty, and Staff congratulate these young men and women for their well-earned achievements.


High Honors

High Honors – Seniors, Class of 2020

Caroline Affolter, Samantha Andrews, John Anthony, Anna Bowden, Aidan Bowler, Jack Buotte, Jiaqi-Kate Cai, Olivia Camacho, Siyi-Bella Chen, Kathryn Clark, Quentin Collins, Dinamary Compres, Kathryn Corcoran, Emily Curry, Elizabeth Dankert, Emily Downer, Lillyanna Dunn, Clare Fallon, Yifan-Belinda Fang, Haley Ferrara, Connor Finneran, Michael Finneran, Andrew Flammia, Anna Flynn, Madelaine Freitas, John Furry, Alyssa Fusco, Kaleigh Gibney, Michael Glynn, Sebastian Gonzalez, Olga Gorman, Hunter Graham, Elizabeth Gray, Matthew Grella, Jack Hanlon, Mia Haynes, Nathan Hebert, Addison Jaromin, Julianna Jaworski, James Keegan, Jessica Keenan, Surabhi Keesara, Imogene Kline, Andrew Kombouras, Kaleigh Lane, Samuel Larcome, Juliana Licata, Jacob McDonald, Shane McInnis, Abigail McMahon, Isabelle Mearls, Haley Merrill, William Morse III, Myles Mwathe, Noah Norris, Audrey O'Connor, Rachel Parigian, Catherine Payne, Jonathan Peguero, Jayna Perry, Sara Petrakis, Juliana Porto, James Pothier, Madison Renken, Jenna Richardson, Yvona Safi, Rabeka Saouma, Jonathan Schiavone, Kelsey Seamans, Xinyi-Isabella Shao, Meghan Silk, Emily Sonnenfroh, Daniel Thu, Anthony Traficante, Madeline Trigilio, Nathanael Vachon, Brianna Van Hecke, Sean Vumbaco, Ethan Wagner, Emma Walsh, Yicheng-Alan Wang, Isabel Wetherbee, Michael Yfantopulos
 

High Honors – Juniors, Class of 2021

Sweta Alla, Michael Apitz, Olivia Benvenuto, Andrew Bernal, Shannon Carroll, Anthony Chamoun, Emily Chen, Chloe Chun, Addison Cook, Aaron Coppeta, Mitchel Craven, Hannah Cuff, Zhouhaoyu-Thomas Cui, Jason Demers, Dalton Dow, Sara Ducharme, Erin Fennessy, Enam Fiattor, Allison Fischer, Megan Gallagher, Ryan George, Andrew Hayes, Alexander Imbornone, Elina Khoury, Philip Kirby, Daniel Klauer, Michael Lesofsky, Jiaming-James Liu, Yunxi-Lucy Lu, Kai Luo, Kaitlin MacDonald, Maria Mataac, Madelyn McCarthy, Christian Merino, Kangqi-Kevin Ni, Adrianna Niles, Sean Norris, Lauren O'Brien, Hugh O'Connor, Nicolas Palmer, Andrew Parent, Dev Patel, Claudia Porto, Anya Quaglietta, Kathryn Regan, Cody Rueda, Justin Shaheen, Caitlin Sine, Margaret Smith, Sarah Stevens, Makayla Surette, Xiuyuan-Tiger Zhang
 

High Honors – Sophomores, Class of 2022

Mikayla Almeida, Juliana Calderone, Zachary Channen, Caroline Clark, Owen Cook, Nicholas Gonzalez, Thomas Green, Brianna Hasbany, Connor Herries, Jocelyn Hooper, Wenzheng-Jimmy Hu, Mia Jimenez, Ava Korbani, Catherine Mangione, Isabella Manzi, Faith Omosefe, Charles Palmer, Rishi Patel, Daniela Rosario, Kate Santos, Sofia Schwarz, Annika Smith, Katrina Souter, Bryna Spratt, Haley Stewart, Jackson Wetherbee, Adam Woidyla
 

High Honors – Freshmen, Class of 2023

Abigail Brown, Sydney Demers, Colin Fague, Alison Jankowski, Allyson Lightburn, Margaret Lightburn, Mark Pappalardo, Ranjana Ramesh, Caleb Scotch, Delia Sullivan
 

Honors

Honors – Seniors, Class of 2020

Michael Abdoo, Isabelle Amato, Maxwell Anderson, Alyssa Arnold, Melanie Baillargeon, Joseph Bartolini, Brayden Beohner, Rylee Bresnahan, Todd Brown, Fiona Casserly, Brendan Cesati, Samantha Cocchiaro, Noah Colon, Delaney Condon, Jorge Cosme III, John Danisch, William DaRocha, Jr., Darrell De Jesus, Julie DeFelice, Brynn Dixon, Nicolas Donatio, Ashley Durkin, Andrew Eringis, Shaina Estevez, Ryan Farragher, Meghan Ferris, Anna Fijnvandraat, Tori Gifford, Siobhan Hale, Olivia Hall, Isla Hartford, Caroline Horgan, Mia Iturrondo, Casey Jackson, Waridi Kaba, Sayde Kassis, Jason Kenneally, Michael Lavallie, Sophie Lebiedz, Ciera Licare, Duncan Louis, Isabel Majewski, Manuel Martis, Joshua Marzec, Cody Matachun, Isabella Matachun, Caroline McLaughlin, Victoria Moda, Lauren Moriarty, Peter Murphy, Brian Nanje, Caroline Nault, Adam Norris, Katie O'Brien, Arianna Ohanian, Seyda Oksuz, Cameron Panaro, Olivia Pitocchelli, Charles Powers, Laura Purdy, Joseph Reagan, Caroline Rizos, Madison Ros, Richard Rosa, Gabriela Rosario, Caileigh Saucier, Kiana Sconsoni, Ryan Semenetz, James Sorenson, Abigail Sullivan, Olivia Thomas-Roy, William Tompkins, Aislynne Torres, Ryan Torrisi, Isabella Trout, Daniel Vasquez, Kendra Ward, Madelyn Zubiel
 


Honors – Juniors, Class of 2021

Jalexa Abreu, Madeline Anderson, Alexa Apolinar, Madeline Bachry, Victoria Baddour, Babak Bakhtiari, Erin Beaulieu, Aisling Bihari, Joseph Bradley, Isaac Brickman, Sophia Brox, Owen Burke, Nolan Butt, Nicholas Cafua, Teegan Carter, Peyton Cavanaugh, Aiden Charles, Seongbin-Peter Choi, Grace Cuozzo, Ryleigh Cyr, Thayna Decamargo, Lia Delvalle, Angelique Denver, Tyler DiBurro, Alvin Disla Acevedo, Jack Dunn, Anthony Durkin, Isabella Fagone, Julia Gately, Meisi Gaudreau, Audra Gearin, Matthew Giannasca, Nathaniel Godin, Lily Golden, Megan Gosselin, Jason Gutierrez, Kyle Hebert, Rachel Holliday, Phoebe Hopkinson, Wanjiru Kagai, Arianna Karafilidis, Michael Koralishn, Ellie Lander, Gemma Leary, Rudy Lemus Rosales, Matthew Maloney, Alyssa Mangini, Taya Marinaro, Brendan Marquis, Sydney Marshall, Leann Martinez, Nicholas Mazzie, Mary McGinnis, Victoria Mwaurah, Kyla Nguyen, Rebekah Ojeikere, Osamuyimen Osayimwen, Tess Osborn, Kelsey Perez, Ashley Perrin, Anushka Philip, Katherine Quinn, Saulo Rivera, Jack Roderick, Elvin Rosa, Diego Rossetto, Cailyn Scharneck, John Sheehan, Elizabeth Smith, Destiny Soto, Steven Spero, Lydia St. Cyr, Michael Sullivan, Emanuel Sweeney, Isabel Tabit, Matthew Tango, Jessica Trinh, Arianna Varney, Izel Veras, Cameron Ward, Gavin Ward, Brooke Wickson, Ryan Winship, Sydney Wnek
 

Honors – Sophomores, Class of 2022

Enmanuel Alsina, Caitlin Andrews, Sara Augusta, Lilah Barbagallo, Jeremy Barton, Merrick Battaglia, Kiley Beohner, Jordan Blanchette, Michael Brown, Matthew Buchanan, Jonathan Buwembo, Juanjose Cabrera, Gabriela Calderone, Sean Celona, Julie Chea, Trevor Collins, Thomas Cuddy, Nycolas Cusick, Owen D'Agata, Taylor Del Greco, Michael Dieli, Richard DiMare, Madison Dion, Kyle Espinola, Brendan Ferris, Gillian Finn, Claire Finney, Keira Foley, Rose Fragala, Jareld Garcia, Kyler Garrett, Kyle Gendreau, Gabriella Gilbert, James Glynn, Kristin Gnabasik, Jeffrey Goguen, Tommy Halloran, Kaela Harrigan, Ryan Hebert, Amelia Holmes, Ava Iannessa, Alexander Jackson, Brooke Jankowski, Brianna John, Colleene Kabaria, Sruthvika Kandru, Allen Kangethe, Michael Kelly, Jake Kramer, Zoe Limoli, Grace Lydon, Tyler MacDonald, Marissa MacPherson, Domenic Malvey, Luke Maresca, Cameron Marzilli, Kyle Mather, Kimberly Mauricio, Hannah McDonald, Justice McGrail, Owen McQuaid, Ryan McShan, William Moriarty, Morgan Murphy, Benjamin Nadeau, Kaiden Nobrega, Janet Omezi, Maggie O'Rourke, John Palmisano, Hannah Patterson, Ayden Pereira, Zarina Pinto, Alyssa Pizzuto, Anthony Rizkallah, Kaley Romansik, Isabella Rondinelli, Elizabeth Sadlow, Carolina Santana, Charbel Saouma, Madison Schiffer, Vanessa Shea, Annalisa Smeltzer, Mary Grace Sorenson, McKing Truong, Patrick Walsh, Chen-Cassie Wang, Walter Wanyoike, Maegan Wilson, Qian-Rowena Zhong, Jiaqi-Tina Zong

 

Honors – Freshmen, Class of 2023

Rocco Beltrandi, Helena Bernier, Bella Bouraphael, Ty Cannistraro, Shaelynn Carey, Yoharleny Ceballos, Stephanie Chamoun, Amelia Cheam, Katherine Ciesielski, Daniel Connors, Nicole Coveno, Braedan Curran, Jaclyn Dehney, Daniela DiNitto, Riley Doyle, Patrick Drouin, Wyatt Ek, Isabelle Fardin, Sarah Fijnvandraat, Ryan Finn, Eric Fischer, Benjamin Furry, Andrew Gallagher, Emma Gordon, Kyle Hanley, Reece Hartman, Maeve Hurley, Sarah-Catherine Isaak, Cameron Jankowski, Neko Kady, George Karafilidis, Robert Kirby, Andrew Kriner, Elis Lara, Adriana LeBlanc, Megan Linzer, Mary Lonergan, Evan Lugli, Connor MacDougall, Ian Maresca, Pamela Mateo, Mac McCarthy, Mika McLean, Destiny Mejia, Evan Mercier, William Miele, Brooke Moore, Easton Morse, Matthew Mucci, John Murphy, Eva Nanje, Ariyanna Nunez, Sofia Och, Alexandra Paglia, Anastasia Panas, Michael Pappalardo, Anya Patel, Francheska Paulino, Herian Perez, Patricia Pham, John Philbin, James Reagan, Aiden Recesso, Emma Repici, Joanirelys Rodriguez, Anyerli Rosario, Isaiah Rosario, Camryn Rueda, Santany Sanchez, Stephanie Sayegh, Kiana Severino, En-Alisha Shi, Kathleen Smith, Aalyah Soto, Michaela Staniec, Kate Stevens, Samuel Stroika, Jaiden Suardi, Jacqueline Sweeney, Laura Thomas-Roy, Michael Tringale, Franklin Trinidad, Alan Van, Rosanna Vasquez, Sunthriiwi Venkat, Alexander Willard, Azul Wilson, Izabella Zouein
 

Congratulations to the Honor Roll students on their hard work and achievements!


Central Catholic High School
A College Preparatory High School of Excellence in the Marist Tradition

Founded by the Marist Brothers in the heart of Lawrence, Massachusetts in 1935, Central Catholic High School enrolls 1,200 students from over 60 cities and towns and several countries. Students come from diverse backgrounds to form a caring community of faith, learning, and service. They advance to college in overwhelming numbers (nearly 100%) and move on to successful careers and positions of leadership in government, business, industry, academia, and professions.

Central Catholic High School is fully accredited by the New England Association of Schools and Colleges.

For more information, please visit www.CentralCatholic.net, call 978-682-0260, or email website@centralcatholic.net.

Mission: Central Catholic High School makes Jesus known and loved.
We educate the whole person for college and for life, with particular care for the least favored and those in need.